Movement Image Academy Invitations Zendaya, Cynthia Erivo and Extra to Be Oscar Voters

The Academy of Movement Image Arts & Sciences has launched its annual record of invites to affix the group, and surveying the brand new class of Oscar voters it’s clear they’re aiming in an enormous strategy to proceed erasing the stigma of not being inclusive, notably when it comes to ladies, worldwide members, and underrepresented ethnic/racial communities. The org nonetheless says they’ve an extended strategy to go, however the label of being a white man’s membership is fading with annually’s record of latest members. The quantity this yr doesn’t characterize a report however is intently according to the 842 invited final yr.

The org touts invitations which can be comprised of 49% worldwide, 45% ladies, and 36% underrepresented ethnic/racial. Sixty-eight international locations are repped on the record that features such actors as Roma greatest actress nominee Yalitza Aparicio, Awkwafina, Zendaya Coleman, Harriet double nominee Cynthia Erivo,  Eva Longoria, John David Washington, Little Ladies Supporting nominee Florence Pugh, Olivia Wilde, and 5 South Korean stars from the newest Greatest Image winner Parasite. Amongst director invitees are Lulu Wang, Matt Reeves, and Ari Aster. The Executives lineup contains new Warner Bros chief Ann Sarnoff, and Amazon’s Jennifer Salke amongst others. Ryan Murphy is invited into the Producers department together with 2019 Greatest Image nominees Shannon McIntosh, Pippa Harris, and Parasite Oscar winner  Kwak Sin-Ae. Such directing/author newcomers like Mati Diop (Atlantics) and Ladj Ly (Les Miserables) obtained invitations to each branches. Of be aware, Cannes Movie Pageant topper Thierry  Fremaux is amongst these listed as new Members-At-Giant.  The overwhelming variety of these invited to affix the Academy find yourself accepting. The full energetic membership in 2019 was 8946, with 8733 eligible to vote. Complete membership together with energetic, voting, and retired was 9794.  In the present day’s additions will take that final quantity properly over the 10,000 mark, and also will swell voting members into the 9600+ vary since, as introduced yesterday, brokers now get voting rights too, an act that instantly added 111 former non-voting associates into Members-At-Giant going ahead.

AMPAS sources inform me  they’re particularly targeted on making constructive beneficial properties in key decision-maker branches, Administrators and Executives. “This will probably be essential because the trade continues to develop who will get a seat on the desk,” the supply says, noting Administrators are 1st in new ladies  and 4th general in admitting underrepresented communities. Execs are 2nd in ladies and seventh within the ethnic/racial classes among the many Academy’s 17 branches.   AMPAS says they respect members voluntarily  disclosing  race/ethnicity, intercourse or can select “desire to not”, which signifies that demo stats will not be 100% correct.  AMPAS additionally “acknowledges and respects” private alternative in identification, however doesn’t observe LGBTQ+ or in a different way abled, though a supply says, whereas defending privateness and never forcing solutions, they’re “working in the direction of it.” In different phrases that is now not your father’s Academy.

Of be aware on the brand new record are 75 previous Oscar nominees, together with 15 winners, and 5 recipients of Scientific and Technical Awards.

“We take nice satisfaction within the strides now we have made in exceeding our preliminary inclusion objectives set again in 2016, however acknowledge the highway forward is an extended one.  We’re dedicated to staying the course. I can’t give sufficient due to all our members and employees who labored on the A2020 initiative and to our head of Member Relations and Awards, Lorenza Muñoz, for her management and fervour in guiding us by means of thus far and serving to to set the trail going ahead. We stay up for persevering with to foster an Academy that displays the world round us in our membership, our packages, our new Museum, and in our awards,” stated Academy CEO Daybreak Hudson.

As famous in Deadline, the Academy not too long ago introduced the subsequent part of its fairness and inclusion initiative, Academy Aperture 2025,  which “will additional the group’s ongoing efforts to advance inclusion within the leisure trade and enhance illustration inside its membership and the higher movie group.”  The preliminary part outlined particular objectives for the Oscars and Academy governance, membership, and office tradition.

“The Academy is delighted to welcome these distinguished fellow vacationers within the movement image arts and sciences.  We’ve at all times embraced extraordinary expertise that displays the wealthy number of our world movie group, and by no means extra so than now,” stated Academy President David Rubin.

HERE IS THE COMPLETE LIST  OF ALL 819 INVITEES:

Actors

Yalitza Aparicio – “Roma”
Awkwafina – “The Farewell,” “Loopy Wealthy Asians”
Zazie Beetz – “Joker,” “Excessive Flying Hen”
Alia Bhatt – “Gully Boy,” “Raazi”
Bobby Cannavale – “The Irishman,” “The Station Agent”
Choi Woo-Shik – “Parasite,” “The Divine Fury”
Zendaya Coleman – “Spider-Man: Removed from Dwelling,” “The Biggest Showman”
Tyne Daly – “The Ballad of Buster Scruggs,” “Spider-Man: Homecoming”
Mackenzie Davis – “Terminator: Darkish Destiny,” “Tully”
Ana de Armas – “Knives Out,” “Blade Runner 2049”
Kaitlyn Dever – “Booksmart,” “Detroit”
Cynthia Erivo – “Harriet,” “Widows”
Pierfrancesco Favino – “The Traitor,” “Rush”
Beanie Feldstein – “Booksmart,” “Girl Hen”
Zack Gottsagen – “The Peanut Butter Falcon”
David Gyasi – “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil,” “Interstellar”
Adèle Haenel – “Portrait of a Girl on Fireplace,” “BPM (Beats Per Minute)”
Kelvin Harrison Jr. – “Waves,” “Luce”
Brian Tyree Henry – “If Beale Avenue May Discuss,” “Widows”
Huang Jue – “Lengthy Day’s Journey into Evening,” “The Girl within the Portrait”
Jang Hye-Jin – “Parasite,” “Poetry”
Jo Yeo-Jeong – “Parasite,” “The Goal”
Udo Kier – “The Painted Hen,” “Shadow of the Vampire”
Lee Jung-Eun – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Eva Longoria – “Overboard,” “Harsh Occasions”
Natasha Lyonne – “Honey Boy,” “American Pie”
Tzi Ma – “The Farewell,” “Arrival”
George MacKay – “1917,” “Captain Unbelievable”
Tim McGraw – “Nation Robust,” “The Blind Aspect”
Thomasin McKenzie – “Jojo Rabbit,” “Go away No Hint”
Ben Mendelsohn – “Prepared Participant One,” “Animal Kingdom”
Rob Morgan – “Simply Mercy,” “Mudbound”
Niecy Nash – “Downsizing,” “Selma”
Genevieve Nnaji – “Lionheart,” “Street to Yesterday”
Park So-Dam – “Parasite,” “The Clergymen”
Teyonah Parris – “If Beale Avenue May Discuss,” “Chi-Raq”
Florence Pugh – “Little Ladies,” “Girl Macbeth”
Hrithik Roshan – “Tremendous 30,” “Jodhaa Akbar”
James Saito – “All the time Be My Perhaps,” “Massive Eyes”
Alexander Siddig – “Cairo Time,” “Syriana”
Lakeith Stanfield – “Knives Out,” “Sorry to Hassle You”
Yul Vazquez – “Gringo,” “Final Flag Flying”
John David Washington – “BlacKkKlansman,” “Monsters and Males”
Olivia Wilde – “Meadowland,” “Rush”
Constance Wu – “Hustlers,” “Loopy Wealthy Asians”
Wu Jing – “The Wandering Earth,” “Wolf Warrior”
Zhao Tao – “Ash Is Purest White,” “Mountains Could Depart”

Casting Administrators

Orit Azoulay – “The Kindergarten Instructor,” “The Band’s Go to”
Libia Batista – “Eres Tú Papá?,” “Viva”
Javier Braier – “The Two Popes,” “Wild Tales”
Anja Dihrberg – “A Hidden Life,” “Clouds of Sils Maria”
Leïla Fournier – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Japanese Boys”
Timka Grin – “With Mother,” “Within the Land of Blood and Honey”
Des Hamilton – “Jojo Rabbit,” “Melancholia”
Carla Hool – “A Higher Life,” “Sin Nombre”
Camilla-Valentine Isola – “The Man Who Killed Don Quixote,” “Goya’s Ghosts”
Tess Joseph – “Aladdin,” “Lion”
Julia Kim – “The Final Black Man in San Francisco,” “Starlet”
Eva Leira – “Ache and Glory,” “Biutiful”
Kirsty McGregor – “Lion,” “Animal Kingdom”
Yesi Ramirez – “The Hate U Give,” “Moonlight”
Yolanda Serrano – “Ache and Glory,” “Biutiful”
Nandini Shrikent – “Gully Boy,” “Lifetime of Pi”
Magdalena Szwarcbart – “Chilly Struggle,” “Schindler’s Record”
Toshie Tabata – “Shoplifters,” “Tokyo Tribe”
Sarah Teper – “BPM (Beats Per Minute),” “Japanese Boys”
Hila Yuval – “A Story of Love and Darkness,” “Beaufort”

Cinematographers

Todd Banhazl – “Blow the Man Down,” “Hustlers”
Jarin Blaschke – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Nicola Daley – “Pin Cushion,” “I Am a Woman”
Óscar Faura – “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom,” “The Imitation Sport”
Takeshi Hamada – “Sakura Guardian within the North,” “Departures”
Chayse Irvin – “BlacKkKlansman,” “Hannah”
Ron Johanson – “Freedom,” “The Girl Inside”
Polly Morgan – “Lucy within the Sky,” “The Fact about Emanuel”
Trent Opaloch – “Avengers: Endgame,” “District 9”
Larkin Seiple – “Luce,” “Kin”
Ken Seng – “Terminator: Darkish Destiny,” “Deadpool”
Vladimír Smutný – “The Painted Hen,” “Kolya”
Jörg Widmer – “A Hidden Life,” “Pina”
Jasper Wolf – “Intuition,” “Monos”
Katsumi Yanagijima – “Battle Royale,” “Expensive Physician”

Costume Designers

Massimo Cantini Parrini – “Dogman,” “Story of Tales”
Choi Seyeon – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Lisy Christl – “White Home Down,” “Nameless”
Caroline De Vivaise – “Shadow of the Vampire,” “Germinal”
Nicoletta Ercole – “Letters to Juliet,” “Underneath the Tuscan Solar”
Catherine George – “Okja,” “Snowpiercer”
Danielle Hollowell – “Ladies Journey,” “Undercover Brother”
Neeta Lulla – “Jodhaa Akbar,” “Devdas”
Eimer Ní Mhaoldomhnaigh – “Love & Friendship,” “Turning into Jane”
Dayna Pink – “Bumblebee,” “Looking for a Pal for the Finish of the World”
Dorota Roqueplo – “Hiszpanka,” “The Mill and the Cross”
Judy Shrewsbury – “Excessive Life,” “Let the Sunshine In”
Amy Westcott – “Black Swan,” “The Wrestler”
Denise Wingate – “Dwell Free or Die Onerous,” “Marriage ceremony Crashers”

Administrators

Ali Abbasi – “Border,” “Shelley”
Levan Akin – “And Then We Danced,” “The Circle”
Francesca Archibugi – “A Query of the Coronary heart,” “Tomorrow”
Ari Aster – “Midsommar,” “Hereditary”
Icíar Bolláin – “Even the Rain,” “Take My Eyes”
Kat Candler – “Hellion,” “Leaping off Bridges”
Felipe Cazals – “El Año de la Peste,” “Canoa: A Shameful Reminiscence”
Cristina Comencini – “Latin Lover,” “Don’t Inform”
Sebastián Cordero – “Europa Report,” “Crónicas”
Terence Davies – “The Home of Mirth,” “The Lengthy Day Closes”
Sophie Deraspe – “Antigone,” “A Homosexual Woman in Damascus: The Amina Profile”
Mati Diop – “Atlantics,” “A Thousand Suns”
Robert Eggers – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Luis Estrada – “The Excellent Dictatorship,” “Herod’s Legislation”
Sydney Freeland – “Deidra & Laney Rob a Prepare,” “Drunktown’s Best”
Bette Gordon – “Good-looking Harry,” “Selection”
Maggie Greenwald – “Sophie and the Rising Solar,” “The Ballad of Little Jo”
Megan Griffiths – “Sadie,” “The Evening Stalker”
Alma Har’el – “Honey Boy,” “Bombay Seaside”
Sterlin Harjo – “Mekko,” “Barking Water”
Kathleen Hepburn – “The Physique Remembers When the World Broke Open,” “By no means Regular, By no means Nonetheless”
Jan Komasa – “Corpus Christi,” “Warsaw ’44”
Tamara Kotevska – “Honeyland”
Alejandro Landes – “Monos,” “Porfirio”
John H. Lee – “Operation Chromite,” “71: Into the Fireplace”
Ladj Ly – “Les Misérables”
Victoria Mahoney – “Yelling to the Sky”
Samira Makhmalbaf – “At 5 within the Afternoon,” “The Apple”
Mai Masri – “3000 Nights,” “33 Days”
Akin Omotoso – “Vaya,” “Inform Me Candy One thing”
Matt Reeves – “Daybreak of the Planet of the Apes,” “Cloverfield”
Ljubo Stefanov – “Honeyland”
Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers – “The Physique Remembers When the World Broke Open,” “ćəsnaʔəm, the town earlier than the town”
Maria Tognazzi – “Me, Myself & Her,” “A 5 Star Life”
Jorge Alí Triana – “Bolívar Soy Yo,” “A Time to Die”
Matthew Vaughn – “Kick-Ass,” “Layer Cake”
Lulu Wang* – “The Farewell,” “Posthumous”
Wash Westmoreland – “Nonetheless Alice,” “Quinceañera”
Andrés Wooden – “Araña,” “Violeta Went to Heaven”

Documentary

Shirley Abraham – “The Hour of Lynching,” “The Cinema Travellers”
Joelle Alexis – “The Inexperienced Prince,” “A Movie Unfinished”
Cristina Amaral – “Um Filme de Verão (A Summer time Movie),” “Individual”
Liran Atzmor – “King Bibi,” “The Legislation in These Elements”
Violeta Ayala – “Cocaine Jail,” “The Bolivian Case”
Julia Bacha – “Naila and the Rebellion,” “Budrus”
Robert Bahar – “The Silence of Others,” “Made in L.A.”
Nels Bangerter – “Cameraperson,” “Let the Fireplace Burn”
Malek Bensmaïl – “The Battle of Algiers, a Movie inside Historical past,” “La Chine Est Encore Loin (China Is Nonetheless Far)”
Sara Bernstein – “Rebuilding Paradise,” “The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley”
Yael Bitton – “Advocate,” “Machines”
Garrett Bradley – “Time,” “Alone”
Salem Brahimi – “Abd El-Kader,” “Africa Is Again”
Vincent Carelli – “Martírio,” “Corumbiara: They Shoot Indians, Don’t They?”
Almudena Carracedo – “The Silence of Others,” “Made in L.A.”
Paola Castillo – “Past My Grandfather Allende,” “Genoveva”
Daniel Chalfen – “The Infiltrators,” “Silenced”
Chaowei Chang – “Chong Tian (The Rocking Sky),” “The Street to Fame”
Lisa Kleiner Chanoff – “Life Overtakes Me,” “Watchers of the Sky”
Alison Chernick – “Itzhak,” “Matthew Barney: No Restraint”
Kasper Collin – “I Known as Him Morgan,” “My Identify Is Albert Ayler”
Inadelso Cossa – “A Reminiscence in Three Acts,” “Xilunguine, the Promised Land”
Laura Coxson – “The Proposal,” “Iris”
Maria Cuomo Cole – “Newtown,” “Residing for 32”
Emma Davie – “Turning into Animal,” “I Am Respiration”
Adam Del Deo – “Quincy,” “Each Little Step”
Whitney Dow – “When the Drum Is Beating,” “Two Cities of Jasper”
Kelly Duane de La Vega – “The Return,” “Higher This World”
Sandi Dubowski – “A Jihad for Love,” “Trembling earlier than G-d”
Carol Dysinger – “Studying to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Woman),” “Camp Victory, Afghanistan”
Paz Encina – “Reminiscence Workout routines,” “Paraguayan Hammock”
Ali Essafi – “Sheikhates Blues,” “Général, Nous Voilà!”
Ina Fichman – “The Oslo Diaries,” “The Needed 18”
David France – “The Demise and Lifetime of Marsha P. Johnson,” “How one can Survive a Plague”
Asako Fujioka – “Shukufuku (Blessed)”
Atanas Georgiev – “Honeyland,” “Money & Marry”
Linda Goldstein Knowlton – “We Are the Radical Monarchs,” “Someplace Between”
Robert Greene – “Bisbee ’17,” “Kate Performs Christine”
Pernille Rose Grønkjær – “Trying to find Hedonia,” “The Monastery”
Tala Hadid – “Home within the Fields,” “Windsleepers”
Amelia Hapsari – “Rising in Silence,” “Struggle like Ahok”
John Haptas – “Life Overtakes Me,” “Tokyo Waka”
Jessica Hargrave – “Ask Dr. Ruth,” “Good Ol’ Freda”
Monica Weston Hellström – “The Distant Barking of Canines,” “15 Min – The Bloodbath”
Sonja Henrici – “Donkeyote,” “I Am Respiration”
Jerry Henry – “Metropolis of Gold,” “American Revolutionary: The Evolution of Grace Lee Boggs”
Alice Henty – “The Canine Doc,” “The Work”
Robin Hessman – “Easy as Water,” “My Perestroika”
Nishtha Jain – “Gulabi Gang,” “Lakshmi and Me”
Rachel Leah Jones – “Advocate,” “Gypsy Davy”
Gary Byung-Seok Kam – “Within the Absence,” “Planet of Snail”
Toni Kamau – “I Am Samuel,” “Softie”
Anne Köhncke – “Pervert Park,” “The Act of Killing”
Tamara Kotevska* – “Honeyland,” “Lake of Apples”
Hajooj Kuka – “Dwell from Mogadishu,” “Beats of the Antonov”
Richard Ladkani – “Sea of Shadows,” “The Ivory Sport”
Véronique Lagoarde-Ségot – “Amal,” “5 Damaged Cameras”
Peter Lataster – “Miss Kiet’s Youngsters,” “Awake in a Unhealthy Dream”
Petra Lataster-Czisch – “Miss Kiet’s Youngsters,” “Awake in a Unhealthy Dream”
Erez Laufer – “Rabin in His Personal Phrases,” “One Day after Peace”
Monica Lazurean-Gorgan – “A Mere Breath,” “Chuck Norris vs. Communism”
Bo Li – “Our Time Machine,” “Plastic China”
Allyson Luchak – “This Is Not a Film,” “One Nation underneath Canine”
Amit Madheshiya – “The Hour of Lynching,” “The Cinema Travellers”
Vinnie Malhotra – “16 Pictures,” “Ivory Tower”
Jeffrey Malmberg – “Spettacolo,” “Marwencol”
Vitaly Mansky – “Putin’s Witnesses,” “Underneath the Solar”
Andrea Meditch – “Ernie & Joe: Disaster Cops,” “Grizzly Man”
Thomas G. Miller – “Restricted Partnership,” “One Unhealthy Cat: The Reverend Albert Wagner Story”
Todd Douglas Miller – “Apollo 11,” “Dinosaur 13”
Rima Mismar
Nicole Newnham – “Crip Camp,” “The Rape of Europa”
Bianca Oana – “Colectiv (Collective),” “Flip Off the Lights”
Jacki Ochs – “Out of My Head,” “Letters Not about Love”
Mariana Oliva – “The Fringe of Democracy,” “Piripkura”
Göran Hugo Olsson – “That Summer time,” “The Black Energy Mixtape 1967-1975”
Deborah Oppenheimer – “Foster,” “Into the Arms of Strangers: Tales of the Kindertransport”
Iván Osnovikoff – “Los Reyes,” “La Muerte de Pinochet (The Demise of Pinochet)”
Tiago Pavan – “The Fringe of Democracy,” “Olmo and the Seagull”
Bettina Perut – “Los Reyes,” “La Muerte de Pinochet (The Demise of Pinochet)”
Nicolas Philibert – “To Be and to Have,” “Within the Land of the Deaf”
Diane Quon – “The Dilemma of Need,” “Minding the Hole”
Claudia Raschke – “RBG,” “Mad Scorching Ballroom”
Marina Razbezhkina – “Optical Axis,” “Winter, Go Away!”
Jeff Reichert – “American Manufacturing unit,” “Distant Space Medical”
Lisa Remington – “Foster,” “Feminists: What Had been They Pondering?”
Yoruba Richen – “The New Black,” “Promised Land”
Jihan Robinson – “Pahokee,” “Touring Whereas Black”
Marta Rodriguez – “Our Voice of Earth, Reminiscence and Future,” “Campesinos (Peasants)”
Erich Roland – “The Closing Yr,” “Ready for “Superman””
Maureen A. Ryan – “1971,” “Wisconsin Demise Journey”
Sophie Sartain – “Seeing Allred,” “Blessed Is the Match: The Life and Demise of Hannah Senesh”
Elhum Shakerifar – “Of Love & Legislation,” “Even After I Fall”
Karin Slater – “Sisters of the Wilderness,” “The Which means of the Buffalo”
Jason Spingarn-Koff – “The White Helmets,” “Life 2.0”
Ljubo Stefanov* – “Honeyland,” “Lake of Apples”
Michèle Stephenson – “American Promise,” “Slaying Goliath”
David Tedeschi – “Rolling Thunder Revue: A Bob Dylan Story by Martin Scorsese,” “George Harrison: Residing within the Materials World”
Douglas Tirola – “Bisbee ’17,” “Drunk Stoned Good Useless”
Mila Turajlic – “The Different Aspect of Every part,” “Cinema Komunisto”
Noland Walker – “Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story,” “Citizen King”
Yvonne Welbon – “The New Black,” “Sisters in Cinema”
Chris White – “Midnight Traveler,” “Quest”
Yi Seung-Jun – “Within the Absence,” “Planet of Snail”
Donald Younger – “Daze of Justice,” “Jake Shimabukuro: Life on 4 Strings”
Miranda Yousef – “False impression,” “Troubadours”
Yolande Zauberman – “M,” “Categorised Individuals”
Zhou Hao – “The Chinese language Mayor,” “Cotton”
Michel Zongo – “No Gold for Kalsaka,” “The Siren of Faso Fani”

Executives

Jillian Apfelbaum
Ozzie Areu
Tarak Ben Ammar
Mark Boxer
Ian Bricke
Agnes Chu
Ronni Coulter
Tonia Davis
Louisa Dent
Jeff Deutchman
Danielle Diego
Holly Edwards
Ellen Ruth Eliasoph
Elissa Federoff
Stacey Fong
Philip Goore
Elishia Holmes
Robin Jonas
Robert Warren Kessel
Jonathan Kier
Spencer Klein
Jean Labadie
Ashley Levinson
Laura Lewis
Teresa Moneo
Dave Neustadter
Barbara Peiro
Chan Phung
Stephen R. Plum
Laurene Powell Jobs
Tom Prassis
Pamela Reynolds
Frank Rodriguez
Paul Martin Roeder
Eric Roth
Jennifer Salke
Ann Sarnoff
Teddy Schwarzman
Lori Silfen
Terry Steiner
Priya Swaminathan
Jeannine Tang
Gregg Taylor
Kevin Ulrich
Mimi Valdes
Krista Wegener
Erin Westerman
Danice Woodley
Tom Yoda

Movie Editors

Catherine Apple – “Onward,” “Lodge Transylvania”
Andrew Hen – “Within the Fade,” “The Fringe of Heaven”
Konstantin Bock – “Capernaum”
Andrew Buckland – “Ford v Ferrari,” “The Woman on the Prepare”
Francesca Calvelli – “The Traitor,” “No Man’s Land”
Alejandro Carrillo Penovi – “Heroic Losers,” “The Clan”
Przemysław Chruścielewski – “Corpus Christi,” “The Final Household”
David Coulson – “The Zookeeper’s Spouse,” “Whale Rider”
Patrick Don Vito – “Three Christs,” “Inexperienced E-book”
Tom Eagles – “Jojo Rabbit,” “What We Do within the Shadows”
Kayla M. Emter – “Hustlers,” “The Immigrant”
Louise Ford – “The Lighthouse,” “The Witch”
Madeleine Gavin – “Metropolis of Pleasure,” “What Maisie Knew”
Atanas Georgiev – “Honeyland,” “These Are the Guidelines”
Jeff Groth – “Joker,” “Struggle Canines”
Nick Houy – “Little Ladies,” “Girl Hen”
Carole Kravetz Aykanian – “Ghost World,” “Satan in a Blue Costume”
Julien Lacheray – “Portrait of a Girl on Fireplace,” “Girlhood”
Jennifer Lame – “Marriage Story,” “Manchester by the Sea”
Igor Litoninskiy – “Beanpole,” “Stalingrad”
Alex Marquez – “Snowden,” “Savages”
Benjamin Massoubre – “I Misplaced My Physique,” “The Massive Unhealthy Fox & Different Tales”
Kelly Matsumoto – “Quick & Livid 6,” “The Mummy Returns”
Roberto Perpignani – “The Postman (Il Postino),” “The Evening of the Taking pictures Stars”
Fred Raskin – “As soon as upon a Time…in Hollywood,” “Django Unchained”
David Ian Salter – “Discovering Nemo,” “Toy Story 2”
Tambet Tasuja – “Fact and Justice,” “Take It or Go away It”
Michael Taylor – “The Farewell,” “Love Is Unusual”
Yang Jinmo – “Parasite,” “Okja”

Make-up Artists and Hairstylists

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda – “A Stunning Day within the Neighborhood,” “12 Years a Slave”
Anji Bemben – “Overboard,” “Watchmen”
Gregory Funk – “As soon as upon a Time…in Hollywood,” “The Means Again”
Barrie Gower – “Rocketman,” “Mandela: Lengthy Stroll to Freedom”
Colleen LaBaff – “Iron Man 3,” “Hitchcock”
Marese Langan – “Emma,” “Belle”
Alberto Moccia – “Zama,” “The German Physician”
Greg Nelson – “Tropic Thunder,” “Dad”
Nina Paskowitz – “Jobs,” “Iron Man”
Mari Paz Robles – “I Dream in One other Language,” “Cantinflas”
David Ruiz Gameros – “Tear This Coronary heart Out,” “Amores Perros”
Tapio Salmi – “Rocketman,” “Chéri”
Susana Sánchez – “The Liberator,” “Goya’s Ghosts”
Esmé Sciaroni – “Like Loopy,” “Days and Clouds”
Brian Sipe – “Avengers: Endgame,” “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2”
Mike Smithson – “The Lone Ranger,” “Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me”
Vera Steimberg – “Dolemite Is My Identify,” “Dreamgirls”
Debbie Zoller – “Pitch Excellent,” “I Coronary heart Huckabees”

Advertising and marketing and Public Relations

Christopher Albert
Jade Alex
Mia Ammer
Jon Anderson
Shani Ankori
Amy Astley
Karen Barragan
Emily Bear
Maggie Begley
Brooke Blumberg
Meghann Burns
Sheri Callan
Inma Carbajal-Fogel
Mark Carroll
Emmanuelle Castro
Candice Chen
Tom Chen
Staci R. Collins Jackson
Ray Costa
Arnaldo D’Alfonso
Maitena de Amorrortu
Sylvia Desrochers
Clay Dollarhide
Peter Dunne
Laura Dyer
Ekta Farrar
Liza Burnett Fefferman
Michael Fisk
Dana Flowers
Venus Fong
Fernando Garcia
Rona Okay. Geller
Scott Goldman
Amy Gray
Harlan Gulko
Yuka Hoshino
Stephen Huvane
Lana Iny
Allison Jackson
Claudia Kalindjian
Teni Karapetian
Craig Karpel
Joshua Kornblit
Nancy Lan
Elaine Christine LaZelle
Maxine Leonard
Alan Lobel
Weelin Loh
Liz Mahoney
Miguel Mallet
Carol Marshall
Charles McDonald
Michael McIntyre
Olivier Mouroux
Charlie Olsky
Julia Pacetti
Tom Parker
Spencer Peeples
Rose Zello Phillips
Chris Regan
Rene Ridinger
Mary Goss Robino
Samantha Rosenberg
Dustin M. Sandoval
Heather Ann Secrist
Adam J. Segal
Susie Shen
Amanda Pleasure Sherwin
Jamie Shor
Gina Soliz
Gordon Spragg
Patrick Starr
Ken Sunshine
Rachel Tash
Albert Tello
Keleigh Thomas Morgan
Kyle David Thorpe
Claudia Tomassini
Adriana Trautman
Jayne Trotman
Beatrice Wachsberger
Marcos Waltenberg
Joe Wees
Marla Weinstein
Kimberly Wire
Damon Wolf
Judy Woloshen
Anne Yoo
Ramzy Zeidan
Flora Zhao

Music

Clinton Bennett – “After,” “Godzilla: King of the Monsters”
Tamar-Kali Brown – “The Final Factor He Needed,” “Mudbound”
Joshuah Brian Campbell – “Harriet”
Chanda Dancy – “After We Go away,” “Every part earlier than Us”
Nainita Desai – “The Cause I Bounce,” “For Sama”
Arhynn Descy – “Eye for an Eye,” “50 Kisses”
Bryce Dessner – “Irresistible,” “The Two Popes”
Cynthia Erivo – “Harriet”
Ilan Eshkeri – “Stardust,” “Layer Cake”
Robert Andre Glasper – “The {Photograph},” “Mr. Soul!”
Katie Greathouse – “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s Finish”
Andrea Guerra – “The Pursuit of Happyness,” “Lodge Rwanda”
Tom Howe – “A Shaun the Sheep Film: Farmageddon,” “Charming”
Chad Hugo – “The Black Godfather,” “Hidden Figures”
Devonté “Blood Orange” Hynes – “Queen & Slim,” “Fifty Shades of Gray”
Jung Jae-Il – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Peter Kam – “Dragon,” “The Warlords”
Lele Marchitelli – “Loro 1,” “The Nice Magnificence”
Cyril Paul Henri Morin – “Zaytoun,” “Samsara”
Khaled Mouzanar – “Capernaum,” “The place Do We Go Now?”
Larry Mullen Jr. – “Mandela: Lengthy Stroll to Freedom,” “Man on the Prepare”
Blake Neely – “Assassins,” “Life as We Know It”
Roger Neill – “20th Century Ladies,” “Novices”
Michael Nyman – “Gattaca,” “The Piano”
Sattar Oraki – “The Salesman,” “Give Again”
Michiru Oshima – “Reminiscences of Tomorrow,” “Misplaced Paradise”
Park Inyoung – “Pieta,” “Poongsan”
Max Richter – “Advert Astra,” “Waltz with Bashir”
Patrice Rushen – “Males in Black,” “Indecent Proposal”
Jeff Russo – “Lucy within the Sky,” “Hondros”
Arturo Sandoval – “Richard Jewell,” “The Mule”
Anton Sanko – “Fractured,” “Ouija”
Jermain Stegall – “Proximity,” “Jamesy Boy”
Bernie Taupin – “Rocketman,” “Brokeback Mountain”

Producers

Zeynep Özbatur Atakan – “The Wild Pear Tree,” “Winter Sleep”
Toufik Ayadi – “Les Misérables,” “Château”
Christophe Barral – “Les Misérables,” “Château”
Sam Bisbee – “The Hero,” “Different Individuals”
Edher Campos – “Sonora, the Satan’s Freeway,” “The Golden Dream”
Nicolas Celis – “Roma,” “Tempestad”
Bénédicte Couvreur – “Portrait of a Girl on Fireplace,” “Girlhood”
Jessica Elbaum – “Hustlers,” “Booksmart”
Elda Ferri – “The Soul Keeper,” “Life Is Stunning”
Brad Corwin Fuller – “A Quiet Place,” “The Purge”
Alex Garcia – “Kong: Cranium Island,” “Desierto”
Anna Gerb – “A Most Violent Yr,” “All Is Misplaced”
Rana Pleasure Glickman – “God Mentioned Ha!,” “Full Tilt Boogie”
Jared Ian Goldman – “Ingrid Goes West,” “Wilson”
Pippa Harris – “1917,” “Blood”
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones – “Honey Boy,” “Midnight Particular”
Kwak Sin-Ae – “Parasite,” “Vanishing Time: A Boy Who Returned”
Enrique López Lavigne – “The Unattainable,” “Intercourse and Lucia”
Álvaro Longoria – “Everyone Is aware of,” “Discovering Altamira”
Mónica Lozano – “I Dream in One other Language,” “Directions Not Included”
Gabriela Maire – “Las Niñas Bien (The Good Ladies),” “La Caridad (Charity)”
Luis Manso – “Champions,” “Binta and the Nice Concept”
Shannon McIntosh – “As soon as upon a Time…in Hollywood,” “The Hateful Eight”
Andrew Miano – “The Farewell,” “A Single Man”
Tim Moore – “Richard Jewell,” “Sully”
Matías Mosteirin – “The Clan,” “Wild Tales”
Ryan Murphy – “A Secret Love,” “Working with Scissors”
Carthew Neal – “Jojo Rabbit,” “Hunt for the Wilderpeople”
Tommy Oliver – “The Excellent Man,” “Kinyarwanda”
Clark Peterson – “Rampart,” “Monster”
Gabriela Rodríguez – “Roma,” “Gravity”
Rosalie Swedlin – “The Spouse,” “Laggies”
Mar Targarona – “Secuestro (Boy Lacking),” “The Orphanage”
Luis Urbano – “Letters from Struggle,” “Tabu”
Alicia Van Couvering – “Cop Automobile,” “Tiny Furnishings”
Faye Ward – “Wild Rose,” “Stan & Ollie”
Chelsea Winstanley – “Jojo Rabbit,” “What We Do within the Shadows”
Ryan Zacarias – “The Mountain,” “Mediterranea”

Manufacturing Design

Andrew Baseman – “Loopy Wealthy Asians,” “Eat Pray Love”
Markus Bensch – “The Starvation Video games: Mockingjay – Half 2,” “V for Vendetta”
Livia Borgonogni – “Spider-Man: Removed from Dwelling,” “La Stoffa dei Sogni”
Sandra Cabriada – “Directions Not Included,” “The Mexican”
Andrew Max Cahn – “Up within the Air,” “The Hangover”
S. Todd Christensen – “Sicario,” “Moneyball”
Paola Comencini – “Io Sono Tempesta,” “Don’t Inform”
Alex DiGerlando – “The Useless Don’t Die,” “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
Robert Foulkes – “Ford v Ferrari,” “La La Land”
Elli Griff – “Ghost within the Shell,” “Fringe of Tomorrow”
Darryl Henley – “Aquaman,” “Blade Runner 2049”
Molly Hughes – “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Half 2,” “Struggle Horse”
Kevin Kavanaugh – “Solely the Courageous,” “The Darkish Knight Rises”
Noah Klocek – “Onward,” “The Good Dinosaur”
Jamie Lapsley – “Tommy’s Honour,” “Kill Command”
Estefanía Larraín – “A Unbelievable Girl,” “Neruda”
Harriet Lawrence – “Overlord,” “Suffragette”
Alan Lee – “The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King,” “The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers”
Lee Ha Jun – “Parasite,” “Okja”
Wing Lee – “The First Purge,” “Stoker”
Barbara Ling – “As soon as upon a Time…in Hollywood,” “Fried Inexperienced Tomatoes”
Jim Magdaleno – “First Man,” “Daybreak of the Planet of the Apes”
Margaret (Peg) McClellan – “Brokedown Palace,” “Go away It to Beaver”
Akin McKenzie – “Wildlife,” “Aftermath”
Robin Miller – “Gemini Man,” “Spider-Man”
Phil Norwood – “The Lion King,” “Baywatch”
Harry Otto – “Star Trek Past,” “American Sniper”
Missy E. Parker – “Hidden Figures,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides”
Hope Parrish – “X-Males: First Class,” “The Web”
Jay Pelissier – “Ant-Man and the Wasp,” “The Destiny of the Livid”
Janice Polley – “Blackhat,” “Collateral”
Anna Rackard – “Haywire,” “Ondine”
Michèle St-Arnaud – “Arrival,” “X-Males: Days of Future Previous”
Lee Sandales – “1917,” “Rogue One: A Star Wars Story”
Bob Shaw – “The Irishman,” “The Wolf of Wall Avenue”
Mark Tildesley – “Excessive-Rise,” “Sunshine”
Ra Vincent – “Jojo Rabbit,” “The Hobbit: An Surprising Journey”
Peter Walpole – “Cloud Atlas,” “V for Vendetta”
Peter Wenham – “Inferno,” “Captain America: The Winter Soldier”
Jeremy Woolsey – “Hidden Figures,” “Pitch Excellent”

Brief Movies and Function Animation

Frank E. Abney – “Incredibles 2,” “Coco”
Mounia Akl – “Submarine,” “Eva”
Dekel Berenson – “Anna,” “Ashmina”
Lorelay Bove – “Zootopia,” “Wreck-It Ralph”
Jamaal Bradley – “The Croods,” “Puss in Boots”
Colin Brady – “Everybody’s Hero,” “A Bug’s Life”
Gary Bruins – “Inside Out,” “Up”
Matthew A. Cherry – “Hair Love,” “Ahead”
Sue-Ellen Chitunya – “Grandpa’s Arms,” “Staff Marilyn”
Jérémy Clapin – “I Misplaced My Physique,” “Palmipédarium”
Bruno Collet – “Memorable,” “Son Indochine”
Josh Cooley – “Toy Story 4,” “Inside Out”
Emanuela Cozzi – “ParaNorman,” “The Prince of Egypt”
BJ Crawford – “The Peanuts Film,” “Ice Age: Continental Drift”
Philip Dale – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “Coraline”
Everett Downing – “Hair Love,” “WALL-E”
Marc du Pontavice – “I Misplaced My Physique,” “Oggy and the Cockroaches: The Film”
Robert Ducey – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “Coraline”
Sonya Dunn – “Finish of the World,” “The Bed room”
Fabian Erlinghauser – “Music of the Sea,” “The Secret of Kells”
Jean-Loup Felicioli – “Phantom Boy,” “A Cat in Paris”
Giovanna Ferrari – “The Breadwinner,” “Music of the Sea”
José David Figueroa García – “Perfidia,” “Ratitas”
Michael Ford – “The Indignant Birds Film 2,” “Lodge Transylvania”
Alain Gagnol – “Phantom Boy,” “A Cat in Paris”
Maryann Garger – “Astro Boy,” “Flushed Away”
Axel Geddes – “Toy Story 4,” “Discovering Dory”
Delphine Girard – “A Sister,” “Caverne”
Philippe Gluckman – “Rise of the Guardians,” “Antz”
Ian Gooding – “Moana,” “The Princess and the Frog”
Oscar Grillo – “Monsters, Inc.,” “Monsieur Pett”
Otto Guerra – “Metropolis of Pirates,” “Wooden & Inventory: Sexo, Orégano e Rock’n’Roll”
Patrick Hanenberger – “Smallfoot,” “Rise of the Guardians”
Aaron Hartline – “Up,” “Robots”
Deborah Haywood – “Twinkle, Twinkle,” “Sis”
Sabine Heller – “The Peanuts Film,” “Rio”
Isabel Herguera – “Winter Love,” “Underneath the Pillow”
Lizzy Hobbs – “The Flounder,” “I’m OK”
Faren Humes – “Liberty,” “Our Rhineland”
Mino Jarjoura – “Saria,” “Asad”
Marcel Jean – “Sleeping Betty,” “La Pirouette”
Meryam Joobeur – “Brotherhood,” “Born within the Maelstrom”
Daria Kashcheeva – “Daughter,” “To Settle for”
Paul Kewley – “Early Man,” “Shaun the Sheep Film”
Anita Killi – “Indignant Man,” “The Hedge of Thorns”
Sayoko Kinoshita – “A Little Journey,” “Pica Don”
Michelle Kranot – “Nothing Occurs,” “Hole Land”
Uri Kranot – “Nothing Occurs,” “Hole Land”
Ka’ramuu Kush – “Sundays at Midday,” “Salvation Street”
Jean-François Le Corre – “Memorable,” “This Magnificent Cake!”
Hyun-min Lee – “Moana,” “Massive Hero 6”
Matt Lefebvre – “Saria,” “Asad”
Eric Leighton – “Coraline,” “The Nightmare earlier than Christmas”
Niki Lindroth von Bahr – “One thing to Bear in mind,” “The Burden”
Andy London – “I’m within the Temper for Demise,” “The Again Brace”
Summer time Pleasure Important-Muñoz – “Don’t Say No,” “La Cerca”
Damien Megherbi – “Nefta Soccer Membership,” “Depraved Woman”
Deanna Morse – “Recipe for Birds,” “Whispers of the Prairie”
Bob Moyer – “Toy Story 4,” “Up”
Mark Nielsen – “Toy Story 4,” “Inside Out”
Wanjiru M. Njendu – “Boxed,” “The Dinner Visitor”
Justin Pechberty – “Nefta Soccer Membership,” “Depraved Woman”
Amy Pfaffinger – “Moana,” “Frozen”
Yves Piat – “Nefta Soccer Membership,” “Tempus Fugit”
Julia Pistor – “The SpongeBob SquarePants Film,” “Rugrats in Paris: The Film”
Charlotte Regan – “My Boy,” “Standby”
Milo Riccarand – “The Secret Lifetime of Pets,” “Despicable Me”
Stéphan Roelants – “The Breadwinner,” “Music of the Sea”
Kirsikka Saari – “After the Reunion,” “Do I Should Take Care of Every part?”
Ahmad Saleh – “Ayny,” “Maa Baa”
Dan Scanlon – “Onward,” “Monsters College”
Sheila Sofian – “Survivors,” “Secret Rage”
Jason Stalman – “Isle of Canines,” “Kubo and the Two Strings”
Colin Stimpson – “The Secret Lifetime of Pets,” “We’re Again! A Dinosaur’s Story”
Chris Sullivan – “Consuming Spirits,” “Ain’t Misbehavin!”
Amos Sussigan – “Swan Cake,” “Damaged Wing”
Michael J. Travers – “The Peanuts Film,” “Ice Age”
Saschka Unseld – “The Blue Umbrella,” “Toy Story 3”
Eric Wachtman – “Kubo and the Two Strings,” “Coraline”
Fusako Yusaki – “The Rose of the Winds,” “Winter Days”
Juan Pablo Zaramella – “Luminaris,” “The Glove”

Sound

Katia Boutin – “The Mustang,” “Elle”
James Boyle – “Fringe of Tomorrow,” “World Struggle Z”
Choi Tae Younger – “Parasite,” “The Host”
Cary Clark – “Ford v Ferrari,” “Lucy within the Sky”
Christian T. Cooke – “The Form of Water,” “A Harmful Methodology”
Midge Costin – “Armageddon,” “Crimson Tide”
Martin Czembor – “First Reformed,” “Solace”
Evan Daum – “The Purge,” “World Struggle Z”
Adriano Di Lorenzo – “The Traitor,” “Nico, 1988”
Pavel Doreuli – “Stalingrad,” “A Good Day to Die Onerous”
Rana Eid – “Ismaii,” “Nuts”
Mattias Eklund – “Polar,” “The 100-Yr-Previous Man Who Climbed out the Window and Disappeared”
David Esparza – “The Magnificent Seven,” “The Equalizer”
Paula Fairfield – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Mom!”
David Lew Farmer – “Thor: Ragnarok,” “Ant-Man”
Robert Farr – “Peterloo,” “We Have to Discuss Kevin”
Julie Feiner – “The Revenant,” “Marvel’s The Avengers”
Cyril Holtz – “The Sisters Brothers,” “Elle”
Tateum Kohut – “Escape Room,” “Zombieland”
Frank Kruse – “Rush,” “Cloud Atlas”
Anne Le Campion – “Chant d’Hiver,” “The Ghost Author”
Dessie Markovsky – “Mr. Brooks,” “Bliss”
Invoice Meadows – “Star Trek Past,” “The Revenant”
Ryan Murphy – “Mad Max: Fury Street,” “Godzilla”
Steven Robert Nelson – “Neighbors,” “American Historical past X”
Colin Nicolson – “Homicide on the Orient Specific,” “T2 Trainspotting”
Stephen Peter Robinson – “Aquaman,” “The Revenant”
Warren Shaw – “Magnificence and the Beast,” “Tower Heist”
Steve Slanec – “Kong: Cranium Island,” “Discovering Dory”
Martin Steyer – “The Captain,” “Rush”
Donald Sylvester – “Ford v Ferrari,” “The Fault in Our Stars”
James M. Tanenbaum – “Avatar,” “Volcano”
Ian Tapp – “Annihilation,” “Slumdog Millionaire”
Rachael Tate – “1917,” “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom”
Gisle Tveito – “Utøya: July 22,” “Pressure Majeure”
Jean Umansky – “Incendies,” “Amélie”
Tony Volante – “Maintain the Darkish,” “Limitless”
Mandell Winter – “The Equalizer 2,” “The Magnificent Seven”
Frank Wolf – “Aladdin,” “Charlie’s Angels”

Visible Results

David Alexander – “Cliffs of Freedom,” “The Laundromat”
Jon Franklin Alexander – “Avengers: Age of Ultron,” “Noah”
Vishal Anand – “Bharat,” “Struggle”
Berj Bannayan – “John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum,” “Geostorm”
John Bell – “Rango,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides”
Tami Carter – “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” “Lucy”
Ahdee Chiu – “The Wandering Earth,” “The Final Stand”
Ryan Michael Church – “Transformers: The Final Knight,” “Avengers: Age of Ultron”
Todd Constantine – “Jumanji: The Subsequent Degree,” “Godzilla: King of the Monsters”
Ryan Cook dinner – “The Name of the Wild,” “Rampage”
Karin Margarete Cooper – “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” “Kong: Cranium Island”
Dan Cox – “The A-Staff,” “Gulliver’s Travels”
Nick Marc Epstein – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Valerian and the Metropolis of a Thousand Planets”
Leandro Estebecorena – “The Irishman,” “Kong: Cranium Island”
Luca Fascione – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Avengers: Endgame”
Greg Fisher – “The Jungle E-book,” “Guardians of the Galaxy”
Aaron Gilman – “Alpha,” “Pacific Rim Rebellion”
Stephane Grabli – “The Irishman,” “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom”
Darin Grant – “The Lego Film 2: The Second Half,” “Kung Fu Panda 2”
Jeremy Hays – “The Name of the Wild,” “As soon as upon a Time…in Hollywood”
Sandeep Kamal – “Panipat,” “Jal”
Sidney Olivier Kombo-Kintombo – “Avengers: Endgame,” “Struggle for the Planet of the Apes”
Hoiyue Harry Lam – “Halfway,” “The Wandering Earth”
Mårten Larsson – “Avengers: Endgame,” “Pixels”
Patrick Ledda – “Dumbo,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: Useless Males Inform No Tales”
Gong Myung Lee – “Triple Frontier,” “Deadpool 2”
Richard Little – “1917,” “The Jungle E-book”
Doug Moore – “12 Robust,” “Ant-Man”
Elliot Newman – “The Lion King,” “The Jungle E-book”
Artemis Oikonomopoulou – “Annihilation,” “Thor: Ragnarok”
Mihaela Orzea – “Ant-Man and the Wasp,” “The Huntsman: Winter’s Struggle”
Mike Anthony Perry – “Alita: Battle Angel,” “Valerian and the Metropolis of a Thousand Planets”
Todd Sheridan Perry – “Black Panther,” “Physician Unusual”
Nick Rasmussen – “Prepared Participant One,” “Star Wars: The Final Jedi”
Marco Revelant – “Gemini Man,” “The Hobbit: The Battle of the 5 Armies”
Jason Schugardt – “Clown,” “Within the Blood”
David Seager – “Aladdin,” “Terminator: Darkish Destiny”
Amy Shepard – “Taking part in with Fireplace,” “Physician Unusual”
Invoice Spitzak – “Abominable,” “How one can Prepare Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
Olcun Tan – “Physician Sleep,” “Thor: Ragnarok”
Dmitry Tokoyakov – “Past the Edge,” “Livid”
James Tooley – “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” “Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles”
Leandro Visconti – “Lion’s Coronary heart,” “The Innocents”
Paige Warner – “Terminator: Darkish Destiny,” “Pirates of the Caribbean: Useless Males Inform No Tales”
Matt Welford – “A Canine’s Means Dwelling,” “Spider-Man: Homecoming”
Victor Wong – “The Founding of an Military,” “Rise of the Legend”
Max Wooden – “The Nutcracker and the 4 Realms,” “Suicide Squad”
Ged Wright – “Sonic the Hedgehog,” “22 July”

Writers

Narges Abyar – “Breath,” “Monitor 143”
Lucy Alibar – “Troop Zero,” “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
David Berenbaum – “The Spiderwick Chronicles,” “Elf”
Jez Butterworth – “Ford v Ferrari,” “Fringe of Tomorrow”
John-Henry Butterworth – “Ford v Ferrari,” “Fringe of Tomorrow”
Shane Carruth – “Upstream Coloration,” “Primer”
Jérémy Clapin – “I Misplaced My Physique”
Sabrina Dhawan – “Kaminey,” “Monsoon Marriage ceremony”
Mati Diop* – “Atlantics,” “A Thousand Suns”
Susanna Fogel – “Booksmart,” “The Spy Who Dumped Me”
Michel Franco – “Continual,” “After Lucia”
Giordano Gederlini – “Les Misérables,” “The Invader”
Han Jin Received – “Parasite”
Julia Hart – “Quick Coloration,” “Miss Stevens”
Gregory Allen Howard – “Harriet,” “Ali”
Amy Bounce – “A Subject in England,” “Sightseers”
Ladj Ly – “Les Misérables”
Alexis Manenti – “Les Misérables”
Stella Meghie – “The {Photograph},” “Jean of the Joneses”
Najwa Najjar – “Between Heaven and Earth,” “Eyes of a Thief”
Tyler Nilson – “The Peanut Butter Falcon”
Mateusz Pacewicz – “Suicide Room: Hater,” “Corpus Christi”
Pamela Pettler – “Monster Home,” “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
Michael Schwartz – “The Peanut Butter Falcon”
Lulu Wang – “The Farewell,” “Posthumous”
Krysty Wilson-Cairns – “1917”
Wally Wolodarsky – “Trolls World Tour,” “Monsters vs Aliens”

Members-at-Giant

Alan Selby Albert
Wade Allen
Hank Amos
Colin Russell Anderson
Pete Antico
Trevor Astbury
Alberto Barbera
Christina Bazdekis
Kyetay Beckner
Bonnie Bernstein
Bob Bowen
Joey Field
Troy Brown
Todd A. Bryant
Trey Cannon
Rocky Capella
Carlo Chatrian
Christina Chou
Carter Cohn
Eliza Coleman
John Cooper
John Copeman
Emerson Davis
Willem de Beukelaer
Jack Deutchman
Sandra Evers-Manly
Simon Faber
Roy Farfel
Shayne Fiske Goldner
Dominique Fouassier
Thierry Frémaux
Joe Gawler
Nick Gillard
Michelle Grady
Annemarie Griggs
Markus Gross
Invoice Hogan
Ashley Holland
Petra Holtorf-Stratton
Rowley Irlam
Ernest Jackson
Julianne Jordan
Peter King
Henry Kingi Jr.
Adam Kirley
James Knight
Blair Kohan
Jessica Kovacevic
Benjamin Kramer
V. Senthil Kumar
Paul A. Levin
Alexander LoVerde
Lap Van Luu
Jane Maguire
JJ Makaro
Arnon Manor
Chelsea McKinnies
Tricia Carol Miles
James Mockoski
Daniel Molina
Carlos Morales
Phil Neilson
Yasmine Pearl
Meyash Prabhu
Kate Richter
Sally Riley
Scott Rogers
Michael Scherer
Sarah Self
James Skotchdopole
Bec Smith
Michael Solinger
Ryan Stafford
Jessica Educate
Julien Thuan
Jesse Torres
Tim Trella
Mark Vanselow
Rosalie Varda
William Washington
Talitha Watkins
Patricia Whitcher
Sally Baldwin Willcox
Michael Clever
Michelle Wright
Richard Wright
Daisy Wu
Jo Yao
Mira Yong

Associates

Richard L. Bennett

Spread the love

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here